8th Europchess rapid championship

29/09/2009
By admin

The play-off match (see our report on that) ended with a win of Frank Hoffmeister with the score :

1.Frank Hoffmeister    3
2.Christophe Keller    2,5
3.Jozsef Barta        0,5

Classement final
    Nom                     Cote   Pts    Perf  Rés   Cum   Buch  B M   S B 
  1 Jozsef Barta           (2155)  5.5/7  2249  ---  25.5  30.0  21.5 21.75
  2 Frank Hoffmeister      (2192)  5.5/7  2249  ---  23.0  32.5  23.0 24.50
  3 Christophe Keller      (2209)  5.5/7  2253  ---  19.5  30.0  22.5 23.50
  4 Paavo Palk             (1956)  5.0/7  2090  ---  19.5  27.5  20.5 18.00
  5 Rustu Yucel            (2000)  5.0/6  2211  ---  19.0  31.0  22.5 23.25
  6 Thomas Wiley           (2287)  5.0/7  2112  ---  17.0  20.0  14.5 12.00
  7 Ronny Bonne            (2067)  4.5/7  2108  ---  20.0  29.0  20.5 16.50
  8 Marc Vallet            (2207)  4.5/7  2055  ---  19.0  28.0  20.0 14.75
  9 Pere Moles Palleja     (2166)  4.5/7  2089  ---  18.5  28.0  20.5 14.75
 10 Dominique Dupuis       (1959)  4.5/7  2027  ---  16.0  25.5  17.5 13.75
 11 Johannes Bertram       (2000)  4.0/7  2085  ---  20.0  33.5  25.0 17.50
 12 Jose Maria Ramos Flori (2019)  4.0/7  1959  ---  20.0  27.5  20.5 13.50
 13 Mattias Johansson      (1800)  4.0/7  1932  ---  18.0  27.0  19.5 13.00
 14 Serge Le Gal           (1696)  4.0/7  1900  ---  16.0  29.0  20.5 14.50
 15 Barent Verachtert      (1630)  4.0/7  1679  ---  12.0  23.0  16.0  9.00
 16 Thomas Brinkmann       (1824)  3.5/6  1996  ---  16.0  26.5  19.0 14.25
 17 Jeno Czuczai           (2131)  3.5/7  1830  ---  15.0  24.0  17.5  9.50
 18 Georges Vassilakis     (1930)  3.5/7  1825  ---  15.0  22.5  16.0  8.00
 19 Jesper Abrahamsen      (1750)  3.0/7  1747  ---  15.0  25.5  18.5  6.00
 20 Bruno Gatta            (1600)  3.0/7  1721  ---  12.0  22.5  16.0  8.00
 21 Paolo Garzotti         (1668)  3.0/6  1625  ---  12.0  22.5  16.0  5.25
 22 Jeremy Rand            (1600)  3.0/6  1650  ---  11.0  23.5  16.0  9.75
 23 Victor Cirlig          (1500)  3.0/7  1645  ---  11.0  23.0  17.5  8.00
 24 Pavel Cernoch          (1602)  3.0/7  1521  ---  11.0  20.0  14.0  6.00
 25 Alain Piquin           (1150)  3.0/7  1428  ---   8.0  22.0  15.5  8.50
 26 Milan Pein             (1598)  3.0/7  1450  ---   8.0  21.0  15.0  5.75
 27 Enrique Beltran Poveda (1467)  3.0/7  1413  ---   6.0  16.5  12.0  4.00
 28 Vladymyr Dedobbeler    (1600)  2.5/6  1665  ---  13.0  21.5  16.0  3.25
 29 Alex Amelotti          (1701)  2.5/6  1772  ---  12.0  20.5  15.5  4.00
 30 Gunnar Holm-Jacobsen   (1600)  2.0/7  1470  ---   9.0  22.5  16.0  2.75
 31 Sergio Serrano Samper  (1683)  2.0/7  1569  ---   9.0  22.0  15.0  3.50
 32 Eric Taintenier        (1173)  2.0/7  1187  ---   8.0  17.0  12.5  1.25
 33 Emanuel Jankowski      (1354)  2.0/7  1400  ---   7.0  19.5  15.0  3.50
 34 Paris Sansoglou        (1544)  2.0/7  1317  ---   7.0  17.5  12.0  1.25
 35 Philippe Faymonville   (1918)  1.0/7  1664  ---   7.0  23.5  15.0  9.00
 36 Frederico Guzzo        (1150)  0.0/7   680  ---   ---  13.0   9.5  0.25
Ronde 1 of 7 (16-09-2009)
  1   Serge Le Gal          (1696)( 1.0) 1-0  f Thomas Wiley          (2287)( 0.0)
  2   Christophe Keller     (2209)( 1.0) 1-0    Sergio Serrano Samper (1683)( 0.0)
  3   Paolo Garzotti        (1668)( 0.0) 0-1    Marc Vallet           (2207)( 1.0)
  4   Frank Hoffmeister     (2192)( 1.0) 1-0    Barent Verachtert     (1630)( 0.0)
  5   Pavel Cernoch         (1602)( 0.0) 0-1    Pere Moles Palleja    (2166)( 1.0)
  6   Jozsef Barta          (2155)( 1.0) 1-0    Jeremy Rand           (1600)( 0.0)
  7   Vladymyr Dedobbeler   (1600)( 0.0) 0-1    Jeno Czuczai          (2131)( 1.0)
  8   Ronny Bonne           (2067)( 1.0) 1-0    Bruno Gatta           (1600)( 0.0)
  9   Gunnar Holm-Jacobsen  (1600)( 0.0) 0-1    Jose Maria Ramos Flori(2019)( 1.0)
 10   Alain Piquin          (1150)( 0.0) 0-1    Johannes Bertram      (2000)( 1.0)
 11   Dominique Dupuis      (1959)( 1.0) 1-0    Milan Pein            (1598)( 0.0)
 12   Paris Sansoglou       (1544)( 0.0) 0-1    Paavo Palk            (1956)( 1.0)
 13   Georges Vassilakis    (1930)( 1.0) 1-0    Victor Cirlig         (1500)( 0.0)
 14   Enrique Beltran Poveda(1467)( 0.0) 0-1    Philippe Faymonville  (1918)( 1.0)
 15   Mattias Johansson     (1800)( 1.0) 1-0    Emanuel Jankowski     (1354)( 0.0)
 16   Eric Taintenier       (1173)( 0.0) 0-1    Jesper Abrahamsen     (1750)( 1.0)
 17   Alex Amelotti         (1701)( 1.0) 1-0    Frederico Guzzo       (1150)( 1.0)
      Thomas Brinkmann      (1824)( 0.0) Absent    
Ronde 2 of 7 (30-09-2009)
  1   Johannes Bertram      (2000)( 2.0) 1-0    Christophe Keller     (2209)( 1.5)
  2   Marc Vallet           (2207)( 2.5) ½-½    Dominique Dupuis      (1959)( 1.5)
  3   Paavo Palk            (1956)( 2.0) ½-½    Frank Hoffmeister     (2192)( 2.5)
  4   Pere Moles Palleja    (2166)( 2.5) 1-0    Georges Vassilakis    (1930)( 2.0)
  5   Philippe Faymonville  (1918)( 1.0) 0-1    Jozsef Barta          (2155)( 3.0)
  6   Jeno Czuczai          (2131)( 1.0) 0-1    Mattias Johansson     (1800)( 2.0)
  7   Jesper Abrahamsen     (1750)( 2.0) 0-1    Ronny Bonne           (2067)( 2.5)
  8   Jose Maria Ramos Flori(2019)( 2.5) ½-½    Alex Amelotti         (1701)( 1.5)
  9   Rustu Yucel           (2000)( 2.0) 1-0    Serge Le Gal          (1696)( 2.0)
 10 f Thomas Wiley          (2287)( 2.0) 1-0    Gunnar Holm-Jacobsen  (1600)( 1.0)
 11   Milan Pein            (1598)( 1.0) 0-1    Thomas Brinkmann      (1824)( 2.0)
 12   Sergio Serrano Samper (1683)( 1.0) 1-0    Paris Sansoglou       (1544)( 0.0)
 13   Victor Cirlig         (1500)( 1.0) 1-0    Paolo Garzotti        (1668)( 1.0)
 14   Barent Verachtert     (1630)( 1.0) 1-0    Enrique Beltran Poveda(1467)( 0.0)
 15   Emanuel Jankowski     (1354)( 1.0) 1-0    Pavel Cernoch         (1602)( 1.0)
 16   Jeremy Rand           (1600)( 1.0) 0-1ff  Eric Taintenier       (1173)( 1.0)
 17   Frederico Guzzo       (1150)( 0.0) 0-1    Vladymyr Dedobbeler   (1600)( 2.0)
 18   Bruno Gatta           (1600)( 1.0) 1-0ff  Alain Piquin          (1150)( 0.0)
Ronde 3 of 7 (14-10-2009)
  1   Ronny Bonne           (2067)( 2.5) ½-½    Pere Moles Palleja    (2166)( 2.5)
  2   Jozsef Barta          (2155)( 3.0) 1-0    Mattias Johansson     (1800)( 2.0)
  3   Christophe Keller     (2209)( 1.5) ½-½    Paavo Palk            (1956)( 2.0)
  4   Alex Amelotti         (1701)( 1.5) 0-1    Marc Vallet           (2207)( 2.5)
  5   Frank Hoffmeister     (2192)( 2.5) 1-0    Johannes Bertram      (2000)( 2.0)
  6   Dominique Dupuis      (1959)( 1.5) 0-1    Jose Maria Ramos Flori(2019)( 2.5)
  7   Sergio Serrano Samper (1683)( 1.0) 0-1  f Thomas Wiley          (2287)( 2.0)
  8   Serge Le Gal          (1696)( 2.0) 1-0    Jeno Czuczai          (2131)( 1.0)
  9   Barent Verachtert     (1630)( 1.0) 0-1    Rustu Yucel           (2000)( 2.0)
 10   Georges Vassilakis    (1930)( 2.0) 1-0    Emanuel Jankowski     (1354)( 1.0)
 11   Vladymyr Dedobbeler   (1600)( 2.0) 1-0ff  Philippe Faymonville  (1918)( 1.0)
 12   Thomas Brinkmann      (1824)( 2.0) 1-0    Victor Cirlig         (1500)( 1.0)
 13   Bruno Gatta           (1600)( 1.0) 0-1    Jesper Abrahamsen     (1750)( 2.0)
 14   Paolo Garzotti        (1668)( 1.0) 1-0    Eric Taintenier       (1173)( 1.0)
 15   Pavel Cernoch         (1602)( 1.0) 1-0    Paris Sansoglou       (1544)( 0.0)
 16   Jeremy Rand           (1600)( 1.0) 1-0    Alain Piquin          (1150)( 0.0)
 17   Gunnar Holm-Jacobsen  (1600)( 1.0) 1-0ff  Frederico Guzzo       (1150)( 0.0)
 18   Enrique Beltran Poveda(1467)( 0.0) 0-1    Milan Pein            (1598)( 1.0)
Ronde 4 of 7 (28-10-2009)
  1   Marc Vallet           (2207)( 2.5) 0-1    Jozsef Barta          (2155)( 4.0)
  2   Pere Moles Palleja    (2166)( 2.5) 0-1    Frank Hoffmeister     (2192)( 3.5)
  3   Jose Maria Ramos Flori(2019)( 3.0) ½-½    Ronny Bonne           (2067)( 3.0)
  4 f Thomas Wiley          (2287)( 2.0) 0-1    Thomas Brinkmann      (1824)( 3.0)
  5   Mattias Johansson     (1800)( 2.0) 0-1    Johannes Bertram      (2000)( 3.0)
  6   Jesper Abrahamsen     (1750)( 2.0) 0-1    Rustu Yucel           (2000)( 3.0)
  7   Paavo Palk            (1956)( 3.0) 1-0    Serge Le Gal          (1696)( 2.0)
  8   Vladymyr Dedobbeler   (1600)( 2.5) ½-½    Georges Vassilakis    (1930)( 2.5)
  9   Dominique Dupuis      (1959)( 1.5) 0-1    Christophe Keller     (2209)( 2.5)
 10   Jeno Czuczai          (2131)( 2.0) 1-0    Alex Amelotti         (1701)( 1.5)
 11   Bruno Gatta           (1600)( 2.0) 1-0    Philippe Faymonville  (1918)( 1.0)
 12   Gunnar Holm-Jacobsen  (1600)( 2.0) 1-0    Sergio Serrano Samper (1683)( 1.0)
 13   Milan Pein            (1598)( 1.0) 0-1    Paolo Garzotti        (1668)( 2.0)
 14   Victor Cirlig         (1500)( 2.0) 1-0    Barent Verachtert     (1630)( 1.0)
 15   Eric Taintenier       (1173)( 1.0) 0-1    Pavel Cernoch         (1602)( 2.0)
 16   Emanuel Jankowski     (1354)( 1.0) 0-1    Jeremy Rand           (1600)( 2.0)
 17   Paris Sansoglou       (1544)( 1.0) 1-0    Frederico Guzzo       (1150)( 0.0)
 18   Alain Piquin          (1150)( 1.0) 1-0    Enrique Beltran Poveda(1467)( 0.0)
Ronde 5 of 7 (12-11-2009)
  1   Jozsef Barta          (2155)( 4.5) ½-½    Frank Hoffmeister     (2192)( 4.0)
  2   Rustu Yucel           (2000)( 3.5) ½-½    Ronny Bonne           (2067)( 3.5)
  3   Thomas Brinkmann      (1824)( 3.0) 0-1    Jose Maria Ramos Flori(2019)( 4.0)
  4   Johannes Bertram      (2000)( 4.0) 1-0    Paavo Palk            (1956)( 3.0)
  5   Christophe Keller     (2209)( 3.5) 1-0    Pere Moles Palleja    (2166)( 2.5)
  6   Georges Vassilakis    (1930)( 2.5) 0-1    Marc Vallet           (2207)( 3.5)
  7 f Thomas Wiley          (2287)( 3.0) 1-0    Vladymyr Dedobbeler   (1600)( 2.5)
  8   Pavel Cernoch         (1602)( 2.0) 0-1    Jeno Czuczai          (2131)( 3.0)
  9   Jeremy Rand           (1600)( 2.0) 0-1    Mattias Johansson     (1800)( 3.0)
 10   Jesper Abrahamsen     (1750)( 3.0) 1-0    Gunnar Holm-Jacobsen  (1600)( 2.0)
 11   Serge Le Gal          (1696)( 3.0) 1-0    Victor Cirlig         (1500)( 2.0)
 12   Paolo Garzotti        (1668)( 3.0) 1-0ff  Bruno Gatta           (1600)( 2.0)
 13   Alex Amelotti         (1701)( 1.5) 0-1    Dominique Dupuis      (1959)( 2.5)
 14   Philippe Faymonville  (1918)( 1.0) 0-1ff  Paris Sansoglou       (1544)( 2.0)
 15   Sergio Serrano Samper (1683)( 2.0) 1-0    Emanuel Jankowski     (1354)( 1.0)
 16   Barent Verachtert     (1630)( 2.0) 1-0    Eric Taintenier       (1173)( 1.0)
 17   Milan Pein            (1598)( 1.0) 0-1    Alain Piquin          (1150)( 2.0)
 18   Frederico Guzzo       (1150)( 0.0) 0-1    Enrique Beltran Poveda(1467)( 1.0)
Ronde 6 of 7 (18-11-2009)
  1   Johannes Bertram      (2000)( 4.0) 0-1    Jozsef Barta          (2155)( 5.5)
  2   Frank Hoffmeister     (2192)( 5.0) 1-0    Jose Maria Ramos Flori(2019)( 4.0)
  3   Ronny Bonne           (2067)( 3.5) 0-1    Christophe Keller     (2209)( 4.5)
  4   Marc Vallet           (2207)( 3.5) 0-1    Rustu Yucel           (2000)( 4.5)
  5   Paolo Garzotti        (1668)( 3.0) 0-1  f Thomas Wiley          (2287)( 4.0)
  6   Jeno Czuczai          (2131)( 3.5) ½-½    Thomas Brinkmann      (1824)( 3.5)
  7   Paavo Palk            (1956)( 4.0) 1-0    Jesper Abrahamsen     (1750)( 3.0)
  8   Mattias Johansson     (1800)( 4.0) 1-0    Serge Le Gal          (1696)( 3.0)
  9   Pere Moles Palleja    (2166)( 3.5) 1-0    Vladymyr Dedobbeler   (1600)( 2.5)
 10   Dominique Dupuis      (1959)( 3.5) 1-0    Georges Vassilakis    (1930)( 2.5)
 11   Sergio Serrano Samper (1683)( 2.0) 0-1    Bruno Gatta           (1600)( 3.0)
 12   Gunnar Holm-Jacobsen  (1600)( 2.0) 0-1    Barent Verachtert     (1630)( 3.0)
 13   Alain Piquin          (1150)( 2.0) 0-1    Pavel Cernoch         (1602)( 3.0)
 14   Victor Cirlig         (1500)( 2.0) 0-1    Jeremy Rand           (1600)( 3.0)
 15   Paris Sansoglou       (1544)( 2.0) 0-1    Alex Amelotti         (1701)( 2.5)
 16   Philippe Faymonville  (1918)( 1.0) 0-1ff  Milan Pein            (1598)( 2.0)
 17   Enrique Beltran Poveda(1467)( 2.0) 1-0    Emanuel Jankowski     (1354)( 1.0)
 18   Eric Taintenier       (1173)( 2.0) 1-0    Frederico Guzzo       (1150)( 0.0)

Ronde 7 of 7 (10-12-2009)
  1   Jozsef Barta          (2155)( 5.5) 0-1    Christophe Keller     (2209)( 5.5)
  2   Rustu Yucel           (2000)( 5.0) ½-½    Frank Hoffmeister     (2192)( 5.5)
  3 f Thomas Wiley          (2287)( 5.0) 1-0    Johannes Bertram      (2000)( 4.0)
  4   Jose Maria Ramos Flori(2019)( 4.0) 0-1    Paavo Palk            (1956)( 5.0)
  5   Mattias Johansson     (1800)( 4.0) 0-1    Marc Vallet           (2207)( 4.5)
  6   Thomas Brinkmann      (1824)( 3.5) 0-1    Pere Moles Palleja    (2166)( 4.5)
  7   Ronny Bonne           (2067)( 4.5) 1-0    Jeno Czuczai          (2131)( 3.5)
  8   Jesper Abrahamsen     (1750)( 3.0) 0-1    Dominique Dupuis      (1959)( 4.5)
  9   Serge Le Gal          (1696)( 4.0) 1-0    Pavel Cernoch         (1602)( 3.0)
 10   Jeremy Rand           (1600)( 3.0) 0-1    Paolo Garzotti        (1668)( 4.0)
 11   Barent Verachtert     (1630)( 4.0) 1-0    Bruno Gatta           (1600)( 3.0)
 12   Vladymyr Dedobbeler   (1600)( 3.5) 1-0    Alex Amelotti         (1701)( 2.5)
 13   Georges Vassilakis    (1930)( 3.5) 1-0    Sergio Serrano Samper (1683)( 2.0)
 14   Victor Cirlig         (1500)( 3.0) 1-0    Gunnar Holm-Jacobsen  (1600)( 2.0)
 15   Eric Taintenier       (1173)( 2.0) 0-1    Milan Pein            (1598)( 3.0)
 16   Enrique Beltran Poveda(1467)( 3.0) 1-0    Paris Sansoglou       (1544)( 2.0)
 17   Philippe Faymonville  (1918)( 1.0) 0-1ff  Alain Piquin          (1150)( 3.0)
 18   Emanuel Jankowski     (1354)( 2.0) 1-0    Frederico Guzzo       (1150)( 0.0)

Grille de résultats
Nom Cote Pts Perf R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Rés Cum Buch B M S B
1 Jozsef Barta 2155 5.5 2249 23B + 35N + 13B + 8N + 2B = 11N + 3B - 25.5 30.0 21.5 21.75
2 Frank Hoffmeister 2192 5.5 2249 16B + 4N = 11B + 9N + 1N = 12B + 5N = 23.0 32.5 23.0 24.50
3 Christophe Keller 2209 5.5 2253 31B + 11N - 4B = 10N + 9B + 7N + 1N + 19.5 30.0 22.5 23.50
4 Paavo Palk 1956 5.0 2090 34N + 2B = 3N = 14B + 11N - 21B + 12N + 19.5 27.5 20.5 18.00
5 Rustu Yucel 2000 5.0 2211 14B + 16N + 21N + 7B = 8N + 2B = 19.0 31.0 22.5 23.25
6 Thomas Wiley 2287 5.0 2112 14N - 30B + 31N + 17B - 20B + 15N + 11B + 17.0 22.0 16.5 14.00
7 Ronny Bonne 2067 4.5 2108 22B + 21N + 9B = 12N = 5N = 3B - 18B + 20.0 29.0 20.5 16.50
8 Marc Vallet 2207 4.5 2055 15N + 10B = 29N + 1B - 19N + 5B - 13N + 19.0 29.0 21.0 15.75
9 Pere Moles Palleja 2166 4.5 2089 25N + 19B + 7N = 2B - 3N - 20B + 17N + 18.5 29.0 20.5 15.75
10 Dominique Dupuis 1959 4.5 2027 26B + 8N = 12B - 3B - 29N + 19B + 21N + 16.0 25.5 17.5 13.75
11 Johannes Bertram 2000 4.0 2085 27N + 3B + 2N - 13N + 4B + 1B - 6N - 20.0 33.5 25.0 17.50
12 Jose Maria Ramos Florido 2019 4.0 1959 30N + 29B = 10N + 7B = 17N + 2N - 4B - 20.0 27.5 20.5 13.50
13 Mattias Johansson 1800 4.0 1932 33B + 18N + 1N - 11B - 23N + 14B + 8B - 18.0 27.0 19.5 13.00
14 Serge Le Gal 1696 4.0 1900 6B + 5N - 18B + 4N - 24B + 13N - 25B + 16.0 29.0 20.5 14.50
15 Paolo Garzotti 1668 4.0 1675 8B - 24N - 32B + 26N + 22B F 6B - 23N + 13.0 23.5 17.0 9.25
16 Barent Verachtert 1630 4.0 1679 2N - 28B + 5B - 24N - 32B + 30N + 22B + 12.0 23.0 16.0 9.00
17 Thomas Brinkmann 1824 3.5 1996 26N + 24B + 6N + 12B - 18N = 9B - 16.0 26.5 19.0 14.25
18 Jeno Czuczai 2131 3.5 1830 20N + 13B - 14N - 29B + 25N + 17B = 7N - 15.0 25.0 18.0 10.50
19 Georges Vassilakis 1930 3.5 1825 24B + 9N - 33B + 20N = 8B - 10N - 31B + 15.0 23.5 17.0 8.50
20 Vladymyr Dedobbeler 1600 3.5 1731 18B - 36N + 35B F 19B = 6N - 9N - 29B + 14.0 22.5 17.0 6.25
21 Jesper Abrahamsen 1750 3.0 1747 32N + 7B - 22N + 5B - 30B + 4N - 10B - 15.0 25.5 18.5 6.00
22 Bruno Gatta 1600 3.0 1721 7N - 27B F 21B - 35B + 15N f 31N + 16N - 12.0 22.5 16.0 8.00
23 Jeremy Rand 1600 3.0 1587 1N - 32B f 27B + 33N + 13B - 24N + 15B - 11.0 24.5 17.0 9.75
24 Victor Cirlig 1500 3.0 1645 19N - 15B + 17N - 16B + 14N - 23B - 30B + 11.0 24.0 18.5 9.00
25 Pavel Cernoch 1602 3.0 1521 9B - 33N - 34B + 32N + 18B - 27N + 14N - 11.0 20.0 14.0 6.00
26 Milan Pein 1598 3.0 1450 10N - 17B - 28N + 15B - 27B - 35N F 32N + 8.0 22.0 16.0 5.75
27 Alain Piquin 1150 3.0 1428 11B - 22N f 23N - 28B + 26N + 25B - 35N F 8.0 22.0 15.5 8.50
28 Enrique Beltran Poveda 1467 3.0 1413 35B - 16N - 26B - 27N - 36N + 33B + 34B + 6.0 16.5 12.0 4.00
29 Alex Amelotti 1701 2.5 1694 36B + 12N = 8B - 18N - 10B - 34N + 20N - 12.0 21.5 16.5 4.00
30 Gunnar Holm-Jacobsen 1600 2.0 1470 12B - 6N - 36B F 31B + 21N - 16B - 24N - 9.0 22.5 16.0 2.75
31 Sergio Serrano Samper 1683 2.0 1569 3N - 34B + 6B - 30N - 33B + 22B - 19N - 9.0 22.0 15.0 3.50
32 Eric Taintenier 1173 2.0 1187 21B - 23N F 15N - 25B - 16N - 36B + 26B - 8.0 18.0 13.5 1.25
33 Emanuel Jankowski 1354 2.0 1400 13N - 25B + 19N - 23B - 31N - 28N - 36B + 7.0 19.5 15.0 3.50
34 Paris Sansoglou 1544 2.0 1317 4B - 31N - 25N - 36B + 35N F 29B - 28N - 7.0 17.5 12.0 1.25
35 Philippe Faymonville 1918 1.0 1664 28N + 1B - 20N f 22N - 34B f 26B f 27B f 7.0 23.5 15.0 9.00
36 Frederico Guzzo 1150 0.0 680 29N - 20B - 30N f 34N - 28B - 32N - 33N - 0.0 14.0 10.5 0.25

Tags:

One Response to 8th Europchess rapid championship

  1. [...] (For more details on the final results of the tournament see our previous post: http://europchess.eu/?p=415) [...]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*


7 − four =