Interprofessional tournament round 3 and prevision round 4

21/02/2012
By admin

Pairings, results and standings from the interprofessional tournament:

Classement après la ronde 3

    Nom                     Cote   Cat  Club           Pts   
  1 Wiley Tom              (2292F) 1    Europchess     9.0/3 
  2 Michiels Dirk          (2271N) 1    National bank  6.0/3 
  3 Ghysels Marc           (2085F) 1    National bank  6.0/2 
  4 De Billoez Yves        (1988F) 1    KBC            6.0/2 
  5 Denys Frank            (1867F) 1    Belgacom       5.0/3 
  6 Lacrosse Marc          (2144F) 1    Belgacom       4.0/2 
  7 Degembe Pierre         (2018F) 1    National bank  4.0/2 
  8 Hawia Thierry          (2051F) 1    National bank  4.0/3 
  9 Hawia Xavier           (1800N) 1    National bank  3.0/3 
 10 Abrahamsen Jesper      (1915F) 1    Europchess     3.0/1   

    Nom                     Cote   Cat  Club            Pts 
 11 Temmerman Hans         (1753N) 2    National bank  9.0/3 
 12 Van Loo Georges        (1731F) 2    Pro natura     7.0/3 
 13 De Smedt Jean-Louis    (1488N) 2    KBC            6.0/3 
 14 Bosschem Marc          (1701N) 2    KBC            6.0/3 
 15 Verborgh Robert        (1546N) 2    Belgacom       6.0/3 
 16 Nica Radu-Catalin      (1637F) 2    Belgacom       5.0/3 
 17 Janssen Wim            (1500N) 2    KBC            4.0/3 
 18 Van Den Bossche Piet   (1500N) 2    KBC            4.0/2 
 19 Vrijdagh Ilda          (1265N) 2    KBC            4.0/2 
 20 Sauveniere Herve       (1613F) 2    National bank  3.0/1 
 21 Van Der Donckt Freddy  (1271N) 2    Belgacom       1.0/1 
 22 Olaerts Herman         (1150N) 2    Pro natura     1.0/1 
 23 Rodrique Pascal        (1380N) 2    National bank  0.0/0 

Ronde 4 (08-03-2012)(Appariements)

  1  1 Ghysels Marc          ( 4)   -   Wiley Tom             ( 1)
  2  1 Michiels Dirk         ( 2)   -   Denys Frank           ( 9)
  3  1 Hawia Thierry         ( 5)   -   Abrahamsen Jesper     ( 8)
  4  1 Degembe Pierre        ( 6)   -   Hawia Xavier          (10)
  5  1 De Billoez Yves       ( 7)  Bye

  6  2 Van Loo Georges       (12)   -   Temmerman Hans        (11)
  7  2 De Smedt Jean-Louis   (19)   -   Verborgh Robert       (16)
  8  2 Bosschem Marc         (13)   -   Nica Radu-Catalin     (14)
  9  2 Janssen Wim           (17)   -   Vrijdagh Ilda         (22)
 10  2 Olaerts Herman        (23)   -   Van Den Bossche Piet  (18)
    Lacrosse Marc         (  3)Absent      
    Rodrique Pascal       ( 20)Absent      
    Sauveniere Herve      ( 15)Absent      
    Van Der Donckt Freddy ( 21)Absent 

Grille de résultats
Nom Cote Pts Perf R1 R2 R3 R4
1 Wiley Tom 2292 9.0 2890 8B + 6N + 2B + 3N
2 Michiels Dirk 2271 6.0 2127 7N = 8B + 1N - 5B
3 Ghysels Marc 2085 6.0 2568 9N + ... 5B + 1B
4 De Billoez Yves 1988 6.0 2535 ... ... 9N + bye
5 Denys Frank 1867 5.0 1899 6N - 9B + 3N - 2N
6 Lacrosse Marc 2144 4.0 2093 5B + 1B - ... ...
7 Degembe Pierre 2018 4.0 2175 2B = ... 8N = 9B
8 Hawia Thierry 2051 4.0 1931 1N - 2N - 7B = 10B
9 Hawia Xavier 1800 3.0 1303 3B - 5N - 4B - 7N
10 Abrahamsen Jesper 1915 3.0 0 ... ... bye 8N
11 Temmerman Hans 1753 9.0 2313 15B + 14N + 13B + 12N
12 Van Loo Georges 1731 7.0 1674 17N = 13B = 16N + 11B
13 De Smedt Jean-Louis 1488 6.0 1714 16B + 12N = 11N - 15B
14 Bosschem Marc 1701 6.0 1606 18B + 11B - 15N = 16B
15 Verborgh Robert 1546 6.0 1580 11N - 19B + 14B = 13N
16 Nica Radu-Catalin 1637 5.0 1463 13N - 17B + 12B - 14N
17 Janssen Wim 1500 4.0 1360 12B = 16N - 18N - 19B
18 Van Den Bossche Piet 1500 4.0 1614 14N - ... 17B + 22N
19 Vrijdagh Ilda 1265 4.0 1362 ... 15N - 22B + 17N
20 Sauveniere Herve 1613 3.0 2006 21B + ... ... ...
21 Van Der Donckt Freddy 1271 1.0 1143 20N - ... ... ...
22 Olaerts Herman 1150 1.0 795 ... ... 19N - 18B
23 Rodrique Pascal 1380 0.0 0 ... ... ... ...


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*


8 − = two